Cancan.Ro - Info

cancan receives about 117,362 unique visitors and 278,148 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $938.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,076,926.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cancan.ro is ranked number 6,614 in the world and 0.0255% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 85.204.233.77.

About - Cancan.Ro

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,076,926.93
Daily Revenue:
$938.90
Monthly Revenue:
$28,167.00
Yearly Revenue:
$342,698.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
117,362
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,520,860
Daily Pageviews:
278,148 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,614 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0255% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,496
Average Load Time:
(1879 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 73.1%71.4%36
Italy 5.1%4.3%2982
United Kingdom 4.4%4.7%4659
Germany 2.5%3.2%8605
Austria 2.4%2.8%1309
Spain 2.0%1.4%7770
Belgium 2.0%5.6%1543
France 1.5%0.9%14684
Canada 1.2%1.1%12595
Australia 0.7%0.4%18637
United States 0.7%0.8%128587
Greece 0.6%0.5%9683
Ireland 0.5%0.2%6891

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cancan.ro
100.00%100.00%2.35

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
83,000
Google Indexed Pages:
317,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
85,476
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
315,726
Bing Backlinks:
85,530
Bing Indexed Pages:
347,019

Domain Overview

SEMrush cancan.ro
Domain:
  cancan.ro
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,199
Facebook shares:
  2,793
Facebook comments:
  1,809
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,801
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  296
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mass-media/Ziare

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.204.233.77
ASN:
AS12442 
ISP:
PRO TV S.A. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 85.204.233.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 09:17:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-CME-FPC: 4a3fef5cc046b31e3a5033e741ed9049
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx-s.protv.ro 3600
A 85.204.233.78 3600
A 85.204.233.77 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.protv.ro
Rname hostmaster.cancan.ro
Serial Number 2014092601
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.protv.ro 3599
NS ns1.protv.ro 3599
NS ns3.protv.ro 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: cancan.ro
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Whois Server: http://pwhois.rotld.ro/static
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Name Server: ns2.cancan.ro
Name Server: ns1.cancan.ro

Domain Status: OK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cancan.ro widget
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.