Cancan.Ro

cancan.ro
cancan receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 235,129 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,069,224.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cancan.ro is ranked number 6,650 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 85.204.233.78.

About - Cancan.Ro

WRITE article about cancan.ro

How many visitors does cancan.ro get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
235,129 (2.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,650 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,728
Average Load Time:
(3127 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 71.6%71.1%33
United Kingdom 5.1%5.3%3978
Germany 4.1%4.4%5738
Italy 3.9%2.6%4500
Austria 2.6%4.2%1077
Canada 2.2%2.5%5829
Spain 2.1%2.3%6537
France 2.0%1.7%10386
Belgium 1.2%1.6%3402
United States 1.0%1.0%83676
Portugal 0.8%0.4%5392
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%6817

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cancan.ro
100.00%99.90%2.05
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush cancan.ro
Domain:
  cancan.ro
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cancan.ro Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  8,241
Facebook shares:
  3,375
Facebook comments:
  1,822
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  13,438
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  323
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much cancan.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$2,069,224.32
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cancan.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.204.233.78
ASN:
AS12442 
ISP:
PRO TV S.A. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 85.204.233.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/shared/js/jquery-1.8.1.min.js
http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js
http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/js/mobileFullSite.js
http://content.zontera.com/LibBE.js
http://content.zontera.com/ads/ad/728x90.js
http://core.zontera.com/adm?snocache=1446654629373_36853586370125416&spgid=16539551853202284&sww=357&swh=667&sck=y&sfver=0&sifr=0&f1pgad=0&pub=496447293437401&site=m.cancan&section=0&size=0x0&zone=section%3Dmobile%26z%3Dmobile%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3D0%26z%3Dmobile_middle%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3D0%26z%3Dmobile_special%26s%3D0x0&surl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cancan.ro%2F&sref=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/css/mobile.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cancanro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cancanro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://m-cancan.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cancan.ro/static/ro/shared/js/spring.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.zontera.com/LibBE.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://content.zontera.com/LibBE.js could save 3.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 632B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (26% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/img/mobile-logo.png could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/img/nav-button.png could save 920B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://core.zontera.com/adm?snocache=1446654629373_36853586370125416&spgid=16539551853202284&sww=357&swh=667&sck=y&sfver=0&sifr=0&f1pgad=0&pub=496447293437401&site=m.cancan&section=0&size=0x0&zone=section%3Dmobile%26z%3Dmobile%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3D0%26z%3Dmobile_middle%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3D0%26z%3Dmobile_special%26s%3D0x0&surl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cancan.ro%2F&sref= could save 1.7KiB (67% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 661B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cancan.ro/ could save 661B (9% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 586B (23% reduction).

Minifying http://static.stirileprotv.ro/static/ro/microsites/cancan/css/mobile.css could save 586B (23% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.go…XJ3taxdZicuPHw"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mass-media/Ziare

How did cancan.ro look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:30:12 GMT
Server: Apache
X-CME-FPC: 4a3fef5cc046b31e3a5033e741ed9049
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: HASRVNUME2=S2; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx-s.protv.ro 3600
A 85.204.233.77 3600
A 85.204.233.78 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.protv.ro
Rname hostmaster.cancan.ro
Serial Number 2014092601
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.protv.ro 3593
NS ns3.protv.ro 3593
NS ns1.protv.ro 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: cancan.ro
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Whois Server: http://pwhois.rotld.ro/static
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Name Server: ns2.cancan.ro
Name Server: ns1.cancan.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

soplev.com
0 secs
korean19.com
0 secs
hackerrank.com
0 secs
you***.cm
0 secs
samsungvelocity.co.za
0 secs
cancan.ro
0 secs
rackerapp.rackspace.com
1 secs
vizz.is
1 secs
jav68.tv
1 secs
elearn.eq.edu.au
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cancan.ro widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.