loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Cancan.Ro - Website Report

cancan.ro receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 272,795 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,021,319.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cancan.ro is ranked number 6,633 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 85.204.233.78.

About - Cancan.Ro

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,021,319.26
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
272,795 (2.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,633 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,548
Average Load Time:
(2108 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 74.3%70.0%30
United Kingdom 4.4%4.9%4074
Italy 4.1%4.4%3070
Spain 2.9%2.2%4573
Germany 2.7%3.2%7439
Belgium 2.3%5.2%1218
Austria 2.1%3.6%1182
Canada 1.4%1.5%8849
France 0.8%0.6%20921
United States 0.8%0.7%115230
Greece 0.5%0.6%8222

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cancan.ro
100.00%100.00%2.51

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
83,400
Google Indexed Pages:
301,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
75,852
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
316,730
Bing Backlinks:
88,367
Bing Indexed Pages:
276,852

Domain Overview

Domain:
  cancan.ro
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,203
Facebook shares:
  2,790
Facebook comments:
  1,809
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,802
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  295
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mass-media/Ziare

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.204.233.78
ASN:
AS12442 
ISP:
PRO TV S.A. 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 85.204.233.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 14:51:19 GMT
Server: Apache
X-CME-FPC: 4a3fef5cc046b31e3a5033e741ed9049
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE7
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx-s.protv.ro 3600
A 85.204.233.78 3600
A 85.204.233.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.protv.ro
Rname hostmaster.cancan.ro
Serial Number 2014092601
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.protv.ro 3600
NS ns2.protv.ro 3600
NS ns1.protv.ro 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: cancan.ro
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Whois Server: http://pwhois.rotld.ro/static
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Name Server: ns2.cancan.ro
Name Server: ns1.cancan.ro

Domain Status: OK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cancan.ro widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.