Cancan.Ro - Info cancan.ro

cancan receives about 60,650 unique visitors and 115,842 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $485.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $367,350.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cancan.ro is ranked number 11,032 in the world and 0.01213% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 195.191.47.158.
SEMrush

How popular is cancan.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,819,500
Daily Pageviews:
115,842 (1.91 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,032 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01213% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 74.9%72.2%71
United Kingdom 4.1%5.4%6974
Germany 2.9%3.8%10392
Italy 2.2%1.5%11388
Spain 2.0%1.6%12087
Luxembourg 1.5%3.0%388
Canada 1.4%1.6%11507
United States 1.2%1.3%117640
Belgium 1.0%1.7%4152
Austria 1.0%1.5%3695
Denmark 0.8%0.7%4228
France 0.8%0.8%27911
Sweden 0.7%0.5%8961
Switzerland 0.6%0.9%5519
Ireland 0.6%0.5%6015

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cancan.ro
100.00%100.00%1.86

How fast does cancan.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(2929 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,337
Total Backlinks:
  344,173
Follow Links:
  236,011
Nofollow Links:
  108,162
Referring Domains:
  1,168
Referring IPs:
  1,188

Competitive Data

SEMrush cancan.ro
Domain:
  cancan.ro
Rank:
  66,759
Organic Keywords:
  5,587
Organic Traffic:
  14,757
Organic Cost:
  $1,247.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is cancan.ro?

Facebook likes:
  8,263
Facebook shares:
  3,474
Facebook comments:
  1,823
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  13,560
Google +:
  330
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much cancan.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$367,350.89
Daily Revenue:
$485.20
Monthly Revenue:
$14,556.00
Yearly Revenue:
$177,098.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cancan.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.191.47.158
ASN:
AS50347 
ISP:
Zonterra Corp SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 195.191.47.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9MiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427778/1/loredanagroza.jpg?width=500 could save 230.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33713/15427954/1/wefewfwefwe.jpg?width=500 could save 162.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15428250/1/brad-pittcolaj.jpg?width=500 could save 155.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427975/1/mihaelaradulescu.jpg?width=500 could save 148.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15428001/1/taxidespresmerenie.jpg?width=500 could save 102.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427685/1/andreeamantea.jpg?width=500 could save 90.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427673/1/loredanachivu.jpg?width=500 could save 86.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15427752/8/ghenea233.jpg?width=500 could save 81.9KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15428220/1/61425807-37203700.jpg?width=500 could save 76.3KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33732/15427787/2/talpannn5.jpg?width=500 could save 76KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33713/15428025/1/nedelcuuuu4.jpg?width=500 could save 68.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33713/15427999/1/bataieeeee.jpg?width=500 could save 67.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33713/15428129/1/gabriela9.jpg?width=500 could save 62.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15427***1/2/delia-prin***la.jpg?width=500 could save 57.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15427724/3/sore-prin***la.jpg?width=500 could save 56.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15428292/1/adelina-pr.jpg?width=500 could save 52.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33715/15428202/1/matei.jpg?width=500 could save 45.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33714/15428391/1/chirita.jpg?width=500 could save 43.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33714/15428313/1/georgiana-***o.jpg?width=500 could save 40.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15428006/1/strunila.jpg?width=500 could save 37.3KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33715/15428371/1/5.jpg?width=500 could save 31.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33715/15428332/1/1.jpg?width=500 could save 23.8KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15427609/6/prin***la.jpg?width=500 could save 23.8KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427667/2/antonia.jpg?width=500 could save 20.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33734/15427676/1/irina.jpg?width=500 could save 20.3KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33708/15427781/1/***stanez.jpg?width=500 could save 18KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33706/15427938/1/tuncay.jpg?width=500 could save 17.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33707/15427***4/1/raluca-dumitru-prin***la.jpg?width=500 could save 15.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33715/15428338/1/2.jpg?width=500 could save 15KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33713/15426719/5/raisa-poza-interior.jpg?width=500 could save 14.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i0.1616.ro/media/441/2681/33715/15428364/1/3.jpg?width=500 could save 12.7KiB (82% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://cancan.ro/
http://www.cancan.ro/
http://m.cancan.ro/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,400italic,700,700italic%7COswald:400,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://assets.m.cancan.ro/layout.82029b53a7ce2aacdf96e8de1c3cf32a.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.m.cancan.ro/functions.23da12de1e1065bed3e7c7f38f34df2a.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.m.cancan.ro/layout.82029b53a7ce2aacdf96e8de1c3cf32a.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.m.cancan.ro/svg/gallery.svg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.m.cancan.ro/svg/play.svg (expiration not specified)
http://cancanro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cancanro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://g-protv.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.cancan.ro/cms/spring.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.zontera.com/Lib.js (30 minutes)
http://content.zontera.com/LibBE.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%2526tid%253D1" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">arrested.checkpeople.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Optiuni</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://content.zontera.com/Lib.js could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.zontera.com/LibBE.js could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://core.zontera.com/adm?snocache=1460608065950_91578981000930060&spgid=90600589406676590&sww=357&swh=667&sck=y&sfver=0&sifr=0&f1pgad=0&svid=1&strs=1&pub=496447293437401&site=m.cancan&section=homepage&size=0x0&zone=section%3Dhomepage%26z%3Dtop_mobil%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3Dhomepage%26z%3Drectangle_mobil%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3Dhomepage%26z%3Drectangle_mobil_2%26s%3D0x0%3A%3Asection%3Dhomepage%26z%3Dinterstitial_mobil%26s%3D0x0&surl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.cancan.ro%2F&sref= could save 2.6KiB (75% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  36

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mass-media/Ziare

What sites are related to cancan.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Apr 2016 04:30:09 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: isPC2=1; expires=Thu, 21-Apr-2016 04:30:09 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.cancan.ro
Set-Cookie: environment=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A4%3A%22skin%22%3Bs%3A7%3A%22default%22%3Bs%3A4%3A%22lang%22%3Bs%3A5%3A%22ro_RO%22%3B%7D; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mxpool.de2.hostedoffice.ag 3600
A 195.191.47.158 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.orbital.ro
Rname admin.orbital.ro
Serial Number 2016022101
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.orbital.ro 3600
NS ns1.orbital.ro 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: cancan.ro
Registered On: 2007-03-27
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Nameserver: ns1.orbital.ro
Nameserver: ns2.orbital.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cancan.ro widget